Upcoming Events:

Updates:

The following is the “proposed” schedule for 2016.  We are really amping up our program here to try and bring this program back to where it needs to be!

 

March 12

March 13

 

March 26

March 27

 

April 3 Practice Battle at the Big Top

April 4 Race 1 Battle at the Big Top

April 5 Race 2 Battle at the Big Top

April 6 Race 3 Battle at the Big Top

April 7 Race 4 Battle at the Big Top

April 8 Race 5 Battle at the Big Top

 

April 23

April 24

 

 

May 28

May 29

 

June 9 INDY weekend

June 10

June 11

 

June 25

June26

 

 

July 21 Summer Stampede 1 and 2 DOUBLE

 

July 28 Summer Stampede 3 and 4 DOUBLE

 

Aug 4 Summer Stampede 5

Aug 5 Summer Stampede 6…..This is our first Friday night appearance

 

Aug 11 Summer Stampede 7

Aug 12 Summer Stampede 8

Aug 13 Summer Stampede 9 and 10 FINALE DOUBLE

 

Aug 27

Aug 28

 

Sept 17

Sept 18

 

If you missed the races last weekend...you missed a LOT!  There were a lot of enthusiastic fans in the stands that will be back for more!  The racing was SPECTACULAR!  Michael Dabney, JR had his hands full with Matthew Barnard and Ryan Eyer!  Dabney prevailed but it was exciting to watch the competition!

This is the races for the rest of the season at Texas Motor Speedway and Central Texas Speedway

Aug 15 TMS

Aug 16 TMS

Aug 29 CTS

Sept 4 TMS

Sept 5 TMS

Sept 12 CTS

Sept 26 CTS

Oct 2 TMS

Oct 3 TMS DOUBLE

These are ALL National point races!!!  We have dropped the 9/12-9/13 races at TMS to accommodate CTS!

Summer Stampede #8 is in the books and here are the results.

Bandos:
1st - #1 Dalton Arnold (O)

Legends:
1st - #50 Michael Dabney Jr (P)
2nd - #08 Sean Glennon (M)
3rd - ‪#‎M16‬ Coby Henslee (YL)
4th - ‪#‎B00‬ Tyson Goudy (YL)
5th - ‪#‎62K‬ Kamera McDonald (YL)
6th - ‪#‎3c‬ John Copeland (M)
7th - #62 Tim McDonald (M)
8th - #180 Jeff Davis (P)
9th - #33 Ted Minor (M)
10th - #76 Eddy Legan (M)
11th - #070 Zad Alsharif (SP)
12th - #4 Randy Yates (M)
13th - #007 Sam Jaber (SP)

Don't forget next week to come to credentials.



Results from July 9 Summer Stampede

1st - Dalton Arnold, #1, Outlaw

Legends
1st - Michael Dabney Jr, #50, Pro
2nd - Josh Gilbert, #12, Pro
3rd - Nathan Wilson, #16, Pro
4th - Matthew Barnard, #357, Pro
5th - Kamera McDonald, #62K, Young Lions
6th - Tyson Goudy, #B00, Young Lions
7th - Sean Glennon, #08, Masters
8th - Randy Miles, #2, Masters
9th - Jeff Davis, #180, Pro
10th - Tim McDonald, #62, Masters
11th - John Copeland, #3c, Masters
12th - Randy Yates, #4, Masters
13th - Mike Reid,#88, Masters
14th - Coby Henslee, #M16, Young Lions
15th - DeWayne Irwin, #308, Masters
16th - Ted Minor, #33, Masters


Make sure to visit some of the GREAT INEX Sanctioned tracks in the area!!!  Houston Motorsports Park, Central Texas Speedway, and Revolution Park in Monroe LA



Sponsors

Sanctioning Body



More About INEX

 

 

 

 For information on cars,
how to get started, online
catalogue and engine shop
visit US Legend Cars

Website by Key2Victory